What Chaga may be used
for
Chaga Mushroom wild harvested (non-GMO) is
prized by natural health practitioners who consider it
far superior to anything else in nature. The Chaga
Mushroom has been appreciated for thousands of
years, dating as far back as the 16th century
traditionally used in Eastern European folk medicine
as a possible natural remedy for a wide selection of
conditions. Worldwide it is considered 'The
Medicinal King of Herbs' and a precious gift from
nature. Chaga Mushroom draws its nutrients out of
living birch trees, rather than from the ground. The
amazing properties of betulin or betulinic acid, a
chemical isolated from birch trees, is now being
studied for use as a chemotherapy agent. Chaga
contains large amounts of betulinic acid in a form
that can be ingested orally, as well as the full
spectrum of immune-stimulating phytochemicals
found in other medicinal mushrooms such as
maitake mushroom and shiitake mushroom.

For centuries Traditional Chinese Medicine
practitioners have used Chaga Mushroom for
general health, longevity, beauty, and as a remedy
for the most serious health conditions. In Asian
culture, the Chaga Mushroom is referred to as the
'Mushroom of Immortality' used to support immunity,
supporting the body's own ability to eliminate toxins
while also supporting the nervous system. Raw
Chaga Mushroom is a wonderful source of Melanin
supporting youthful looks and vibrant skin. The
Chaga Mushroom is known for its wonderful
antioxidant properties and supporting a healthy anti-
inflammation response.

Today, the Chaga Mushroom is commonly used to
support general health. Chaga Mushroom contains
large amounts of phytonutrients and immune
supporting compounds such as Beta Glycans and
polysaccharides which may support the body's
ability to set up cellular defenses. It has even been
said that the Chaga Mushroom can balance
metabolism and one's chi or vital energy levels.

The Chaga Mushroom is native to Western Siberia,
Canada and USA and typically grows on the trunks
of birch trees. Unlike other mushrooms with gills or
caps, the Chaga has pores and is irregularly formed
looking much like a burnt piece of charcoal. The
Chaga is a parasitic mushroom that feeds on the
part of birch tree bark where the immune supporting
substances are formed. This part of the birch bark is
also where the Chaga Mushroom obtains the
powerful betulinic acid which may support the
bodies fight of abnormal and uncontrolled cell
division.

Our Raw Chaga Mushroom is 100% natural and
harvested in the wild. It contains antioxidants and is
rated among the highest on the ORAC.

Some possible traditional uses of Raw Wildcrafted
Chaga Mushroom  may include:

● High in immune supporting phytochemicals
● Supporting a healthy anti-inflammatory response
● Incredibly high amounts of beta glucans, saponins,
amino acids, betulinic acid, & natural minerals
● May support healthy Sleep
● May Protect against oxidation
● Supports the Detoxification process of the body
● May support healthy blood pressure
● Anti-viral properties
● Abundance of B Vitamins
● Natural source of Melanin supporting youthful
looks & vibrant skin
● May reduce fatigue
● May support healthy mental function
● May support healthy digestion
● May Improve metabolism including activation of
metabolism in cerebral tissue
● Supports a healthy cardiovascular & respiratory
system
● Supporting healthy blood glucose levels
● Reduction of gout
● Powerful anti-aging properties
● Excellent source of the enzyme SOD (Superoxide
dismutase)
● Supports the central nervous & neurohumoral  
systems

This long kept secret of Eastern Europe is now
available to you. Try it today!

Botanical Name: Inonotus Obliquus

Other Names: Birch mushroom, Black Birch
Touchwood, Cinder conk, Mushroom of Immortality,
Clinker polypore, Super Mushroom

Origin: USA - Michigan Wildcrafted

Superior Wild Chaga strives to offer the highest
quality wild grown, raw, vegan, gluten free, non-
GMO Chaga available and exclusively uses low
temperature drying techniques to preserve all the
vital enzymes and nutrients. Our raw Chaga
Mushroom is wildcrafted and passes our strict
quality assurance.

Keep your Wild Chaga Mushroom powder in a cool,
dark, dry place.
Sales@ Superior Wild Chaga

Contact us with any questions before
purchasing
Home